Close
Actions
My Account
Online Store
Enroll in A Class
View All My Classes
View Report Cards
View Performances
Home
Edit Account Contact Info
View Account Pictures
Edit Student Info
Add Student
Change Password
Edit Payment-Method On File
View Financial History
Log out
Search Online Store
Checkout
Enrollment is happening now!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class.
If the class name is
green
, the class has availability. If the class name is
red
, the class is full.
Please select which classes you want to see and how you want them sorted.
Class Type:
All
1 Additional Piece (3 group fee/costume/choreo)
Achieve
Acro
Acro Fall/Spring
Audition & Clinic
Ballet
Ballet Fall/Spring
Ballroom
Ballroom Fall/Spring
Company Rehearsal
Company Rehearsal Fall/Spring
Contemporary/Lyrical/ Modern
Contemporary/Lyrical/Modern Fall/Spring
Creative Arts Academy
Dancers & Dreamers
Dancers & Dreamers Fall/Spring
Events
Extra Rehearsals
Free Trial Class
Hip Hop
Hip Hop Fall/Spring
Injury Prevention Classes: Flexibility, Yoga, Pilates, and Conditioning
Injury Prevention Classes: Flexibility, Yoga, Pilates, and Conditioning Fall/Spring
Jazz/ Jazz Tech
Jazz/Jazz Tech Fall/Spring
Jumps & Turns
Jumps & Turns Fall/Spring
Master Class
Open House
Private Lesson Rental
RD Worship Class
Rental
Summer Acro
Summer Ballet
Summer Ballroom
Summer Camps
Summer Contemporary/ Lyrical/ Modern
Summer Dancers & Dreamers
Summer Hip Hop
Summer Injury Prevention Classes: Flexibility, Yoga, Pilates, and Conditioning
Summer Intensive
Summer Jazz/ Jazz tech/ Jumps and Turns
Summer Tap
Summer Technique
Summer Workshop
Tap
Tap Fall/Spring
TBD
Technique Fall/Spring
Workshop
Days:
Sun
M
Tu
W
Th
F
Sat
Check All
/
Uncheck All
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Instructor:
All
Chelsea Affatato
Taylor Almanza
Claire Anstey
Mandy Anstey
Christine Autin
Grandmastar Bass Monstar
Melissa Best
Nikki Blankenship
George Bohn
Daniel Broxton
Peyton Calhoon
Erin Carle
Jairus Carr
Mica Carson
Hannah Christian
Megan Davidson
Cassidy de Kooker
Arielle Elonys
Elzanne Fields
Emily Figueroa
Kira Fredericks
Jose Galdamez
Malia Gearheart
Jordan Gilbertson
Sydney Gladden
Katie Gunderson
Avery Hampton
Taylor Harbin
Eli Hernandez
Shawna Hesketh
Maya Hirose
Shae Hooper
3 Rental Instructor
Dance Instructor
Camille Jarosek
Kirsten Kemp
Anna Kerwin
Monica Landois
Jaylin Lane
Kelsy Leyendecker
Kyrie Lloyd
Emily Lofton
Andi Loo
Tori Loper
Danielle Loredo
Kate McCann
Chantel Mead
Laura Mobley
Clay Moore
Mark Moy
Makaila Natividad
Alexis O'Leary
Ashley Oertel
Selena Offenberg
Kelsey Oliver
Maya Petty
Cassie Pluim
Celeste Ramirez
Megan Ramos
Meagan Reese
Brooke Reynolds
Ki'ana Rowland
Jak Ryan
Dani Sanders
Morgan Sandlin
Lisa Schreck
Haley Sikes
Hannah Strieber
Paradise Taylor
Dereke Thompson
Quinton Weathers
Kendall Wenmohs
Wyntergrace Williams
Alex Wood
Hannah Woolridge
Time:
All
Morning (6am-noon)
Afternoon (noon-5pm)
Evening (After 5pm)
TBD
Season:
All
2024 Summer Classes (8-Week Session)
2024 Summer Camps
2024 Summer Workshops
2024 Summer Intensives
Fall/Spring 2024-25
Youth Events
2024-25 Company Auditions
Class Name:
Sort By:
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Class Name
Season
Day/Date
Start Time - End Time
Instructor Name
Instructor Initials
Class Type Icon
Class Type Name
Class Description
Location
Ages
Prerequisites
Session Charge
Spots Available
Number on Waitlist
Max Size
Spots Taken
X of Y Spots Taken
Apply Filters
Reset Filters
Ballet L1 6-8 M4:00 (Nutcracker Class)
Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 6-8
Pre-Ballet 5-6 (Nutcracker) (includes performance co - Closed) W4pm
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5-6
Ballet L1 9+ W4:30 (Nutcracker Class)
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 9+
Ballet L1 6-8 W5:00pm (Nutcracker Class)
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 6-8
Ballet L1 6-8 (Nutcracker)
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 6-8
Ballet L2 (L1 with approval) 12+ (Nutcracker) W5:30pm
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 12+
Ballet L1 8+ (Nutcracker) W7pm
Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8+
Ballet L3 (L2 with approval) 9+ Th5pm (Nutcracker Class)
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 9+
Copyright © 2024 The Studio Director - All Rights Reserved
The Studio Director End User Terms of Service