Welcome                  Login
     
Welcome to online enrollment for Arizona Dance Artistry.
Select from the options on seasons to enroll.
 Summer 2017 for July Princess Camps or Ballet Intensive programs.
 August 2017-June 2018 for our weekly classes during the main season

See our full information packet on our Summer website page.

You can view our full schedule by age/level on our Levels and Schedule tab on our studio website.

Scroll down to view Saturday classes, depending on your screen size, they may appear separate from the week day classes.


Email us at office@arizonadanceartistry.com or many answers to your questions may be found on our website.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Friday
3PM
Class Name: Pre Pro Fri-Variation/Stability
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Pre Pro
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Tap 1
Ages: 6-8yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Leo Gallegos
Location: Studio 2
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop Intermediate
Ages: 7-10yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Leo Gallegos
Location: Studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz/Tap Fundamentals- Level 1 Fri
Ages: 5-6yrs
Class Type Name: Fundamentals
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Tap 3
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Leo Gallegos
Location: Studio 2
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Hip Hop Advanced
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Leo Gallegos
Location: Studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: PP Pre Ballet Sat
Ages: 3-4yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Angelica Lara
Location: Studio 2
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PP Creative Movement Sat
Ages: 2-3yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
3 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Pilates
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Ballet/Acro Fundamentals- Level 1 Sat
Ages: 5-6yrs
Class Type Name: Fundamentals
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary Intermediate
Ages: 8.5-10yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Angelica Lara
Location: Studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Open Ballet
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: PP Ballet/ Tap Combo Sat
Ages: 3.5-5yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Beg/ Intermed Acro
Ages: 7-10yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Miriam Baker
Location: Studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Advanced Acro
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Monday
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 5 Mon
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz/Tap Fundamentals- Level 1 Mon
Ages: 5-6yrs
Class Type Name: Fundamentals
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PP Creative Movement Mon
Ages: 2-3yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Aubrey Ingram
Location: Studio 3
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Monday
Ages: 6.5 +
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Aubrey Ingram
Location: Studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Mon
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz 4
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Jazz 1
Ages: 6-8yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Aubrey Ingram
Location: Studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap 2
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemporary Advanced
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Tuesday
9AM
Class Name: PP Creative Movement Tues
Ages: 2-3yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: PP Pre Ballet Tues
Ages: 3-4yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
Class Name: PP Pre Jazz
Ages: 3-5yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Pre Pro Tues-Movement Style
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Pre Pro
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Tues
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Tues
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 2
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 6 Tues
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Elizabeth Fadell
Location: Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz 2
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1 Tuesday
Ages: 6.5+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 Tues
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Pre Pointe/ Pointe 6
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Elizabeth Fadell
Location: Studio 2
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Wednesday
9AM
Class Name: PP Creative Movement Wed
Ages: 2-3yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: PP Ballet/ Tap Combo Wed AM
Ages: 3.5-5yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Hailey Apligian
Location: Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Pre Pro Wed-Modern
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: Pre Pro
Instructor Name: Shannon Dooling
Location: Studio 1
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Expressions Ballet/Contemporary
Ages: 6-7.5yrs
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Samantha Gobeille
Location: Studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PP Ballet/ Tap Combo Wed PM
Ages: 3.5-5yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Vanessa Glass
Location: Studio 3
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Wed
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 7 Wed
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Samantha Gobeille
Location: Studio 2
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet/Acro Fundamentals- Level 1 Wed
Ages: 5-6yrs
Class Type Name: Fundamentals
Instructor Name: Vanessa Glass
Location: Studio 3
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Jazz 3
Ages: 8-12
Class Type Name: General Classes
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Pointe 7
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Samantha Gobeille
Location: Studio 2
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
4PM
Class Name: PP Creative Movement Thurs PM
Ages: 2-3yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Samantha Gobeille
Location: Studio 3
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Thurs
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 2
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PP Ballet/Acro Combo
Ages: 4-5yrs
Class Type Name: Princess Pirouette
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 6 Thurs
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Samantha Gobeille
Location: Studio 2
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 7 Thurs
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet/Acro Fundamentals- Level 2
Ages: 6-7yrs
Class Type Name: Fundamentals
Instructor Name: Susie Kennedy
Location: Studio 3
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
7PM
Class Name: Pointe 6/7
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: PYBT Level Program
Instructor Name: Melissa Satyavelu
Location: Studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted