Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2019-2020Mini Mester Fall 2019

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
4:00 - 4:45Acro 1 - Monday7-14NB4:00 - 4:45Ballet B - Tuesday8-12CR10:00 - 10:45Creative Movement - Wed3-4PM4:00 - 4:45Ballet C - Thurs8-11CR
4:00 - 4:45Beg Ballet/Tap - Monday 5-7CP4:00 - 4:45Beg Ballet/Tap - Tuesday5-7PM10:30 - 11:00Beautiful Beginnings2 yrs-3SP4:00 - 4:45Beg Modern7-12SB
4:00 - 4:45Creative Movement - Monday3-4KV4:00 - 4:45Jazz/Hip Hop5-7KV11:15 - 12:00Pre-Ballet - Wed4-5PM4:00 - 4:45Tap 28-13NB
4:00 - 4:45Pre-Ballet (4 yr olds) - Monday4-5SB4:00 - 4:45PBT11+JJ4:00 - 4:45Beg Ballet/Tap - Wed 4:005-7PM4:45 - 5:45Acro 5/612+NB
4:45 - 5:30Ballet A - Monday6-7CP4:45 - 5:45Ballet 110-18JJ4:00 - 4:45Musical Theater 8-11yrs8-11MC4:45 - 5:45Ballet 1 - Thurs9-18CR
4:45 - 5:30Beg Hip Hop7-11NB4:45 - 5:45Ballet 210-18KV4:00 - 4:45Primary Acro - 4 yr olds4-5NB4:45 - 5:45Ballet 2 - Thurs11-16SB
4:45 - 5:30Modern 18-11SB4:45 - 5:30Tap 1 - Tuesday6-10PM4:00 - 4:45Primary Acro - 5-7 yr olds4-7HL4:45 - 5:45Pre Company7-12JJ
4:45 - 5:30Modern 28-14KV5:00 - 6:15Ballet 5/612+CR4:45 - 5:30Acro 17-13HL5:45 - 6:30Ballet B - Thurs6-10CR
5:30 - 6:30Modern 410-18SB5:30 - 6:15Ballet A - Tuesday6-8PM4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop 3/410-18KV5:45 - 6:30Beg Jazz7-11NB
5:30 - 6:15Tap 3/410-18NB5:45 - 6:30Ballet C8-12JJ4:45 - 5:30Hip Hop 5/611+NB5:45 - 6:30Creative Movement - Thurs3-4SB
5:45 - 6:30Jazz 18-11MT5:45 - 6:30Modern 38-17KV5:30 - 6:15Adv Musical Theater11+NB5:45 - 6:30PBT - Thurs9-18JJ
5:45 - 6:30Jazz 28-12KV6:15 - 7:15Pointe 2/312+CR5:30 - 6:15Beg Ballet/Tap - Wed5-7HL6:30 - 7:45Ballet 3/4 - Thurs11-18JJ
6:30 - 7:15Acro 27-18MT6:30 - 7:30Jazz 3/49-17NB5:30 - 6:15Hip Hop 18-13KV6:30 - 7:45Ballet 5/6 - Thurs11+SB
6:30 - 7:30Adv Tap11+NB6:30 - 7:30Jazz 511-18CP6:15 - 7:15Acro 3/48-18HL6:30 - 7:45Company 310-12KV
6:30 - 7:15Ballet D9-14SB6:30 - 7:15Pre-Ballet - Tuesday4-5PM6:15 - 7:00Beg Hip Hop - Wed7-12NB6:30 - 7:15Teen Ballet11-18CR
6:30 - 7:15Hip Hop 28-15KV7:30 - 8:30Adv Jazz12-18KV6:15 - 7:00Musical Theater 12 and Up12-18KV7:15 - 8:00Teen Jazz11-18HL
7:15 - 8:15Yoga16+MT7:30 - 8:30Ballet 3/412+CR7:15 - 8:00Adult Tap18+KV8:00 - 9:30Company 111+KV
7:30 - 8:30Modern 511-18KV8:30 - 9:15Pointe 112+CR8:00 - 9:00Adult Ballet18+KH8:00 - 9:30Company 213-18ETC
7:30 - 8:30Modern 612+SB8:30 - 9:15Pre-Pointe10-18JJ
7:30 - 8:15Teen Hip Hop11-18NB
8:30 - 9:15Leaps and Turns (Levels 5-Adv)11+NB
8:30 - 9:15Teen Modern11-18SB
8:30 - 9:15Teen Tap10-18KV

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:00 - 10:45Pre-Ballet - Saturday4-5MC
10:45 - 11:30Creative Movement - Saturday3-4MC
10:45 - 11:30Primary Acro - Saturday4-7NB
11:30 - 12:15Beg Ballet/Tap - Saturday5-7MC
11:45 - 12:30Adaptive Dance6+TC
12:15 - 1:00Tap 1 - Saturday6-11NB