Welcome                  Login
     
Thank you for your interest in Arts 'n Motion.  Winter Session (no recital classes) begin the week of January 2nd. Please contact the studio prior to attempting to register for our 2018/2019 Full year schedule.  Feel free to contact us at 410-674-7001 with questions or email us at dancewithus@artsnmotion.com.  
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

2018/19 Dance Program2019 Winter Session - Jan 2 ~ Mar 9 (10 Weeks)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
10:15 - 11:00Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Monday3-4.5MH5:15 - 6:45Primary Combo II / III6-10AR5:15 - 6:00Company Petite Ballet - Wed7-12MR10:15 - 11:00Tap 'n Twirl Thursday AM4-5MH5:00 - 6:30Company Advanced Contemporary 13+MCS
5:30 - 6:30Company Petite Jazz6-12MS5:30 - 6:15Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Tues3-4.5AM5:15 - 6:15Primary Combo I - Wednesday5-8KR4:30 - 5:30Primary Combo I Thursday 4:305-6MH6:30 - 8:00Company Intermediate Contemporary 9-13MCS
5:30 - 6:45Intermediate Ballet Monday12-15CM5:45 - 6:45Musical Theater (Ages 9 +)9-15CEC5:45 - 7:15Technique Teen10-15MH5:30 - 6:15Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Thursday3-4.5AM
5:45 - 6:45Primary Combo I5-8AR6:00 - 6:30Dance Jam Junior5-7SH6:00 - 6:45Musical Theater Petite Performance Co6-14CEC5:30 - 6:15Musical Theater (Ages 5 - 6)5-6CEC
5:45 - 6:30Tap 'n Twirl Monday4-5AM6:15 - 6:45Dance Jam Boyz5-8SH6:15 - 7:00Ballet7-12KR6:00 - 6:45MooreMuscleŽ️ Intermediate Company Conditioning 8-13MH
6:30 - 7:45Company Teen Jazz12-17MS6:15 - 7:00Tap 'n Twirl Tuesday4-5AM6:15 - 7:45Technique Intermediate7-12MR6:00 - 6:45Tap 'n Twirl Thursday4-5AR
6:45 - 7:30Company Intermediate Tap 8-14RL6:45 - 8:45Dance for Teens12+RL7:00 - 7:45Company Musical Theater Apprentice 6-10CEC6:15 - 7:15Primary Combo I - Thursday5-7AM
6:45 - 7:45Petite Ballet7-11CM6:45 - 8:30Intermediate Combo 9-11MR7:15 - 8:00MooreMuscleŽ️ Teen Company Conditioning 11-17AJM6:30 - 7:45Company Musical Theater Teen10-15CEC
7:30 - 8:45Apprentice Technique and Tap6-10RL6:45 - 7:30Musical Theater (Ages 7 - 9) Tuesday 7-9CEC7:45 - 8:45Company Musical Theater Intermediate6-14CEC6:45 - 8:00Company Intermediate Ballet10-15MR
7:45 - 9:00Advanced Ballet Mon13+CM7:00 - 8:00Dance Jam Kids8-12SH6:45 - 7:45Company Petite Technique 6-10RL
7:45 - 9:00Company Intermediate Jazz12-17MS7:00 - 8:30Primary Combo II6-9KR
7:45 - 8:30Company Petite Tap7+RL
8:00 - 9:15Company Teen Ballet 13+MR

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:45 - 10:30Angelina Ballerina Dance Academy - Saturday3-4.5AM
10:15 - 11:45Combo Tap/Ballet/Jazz 6-10AR
10:30 - 12:00Company Teen Ballet Saturday13+TS
10:30 - 11:15Musical Theater SAT (Ages 5 - 7)5-7SS
10:30 - 11:15Tap 'n Twirl Saturday4-5AM
11:15 - 12:15Primary Combo I - Saturday5-7AM
12:00 - 1:30Company Intermediate Ballet Saturday10-15TS