Welcome                  Login
     
Now Enrolling for 2017 Summer Session and 2017/2018 Fall/Spring Session

We are so excited to have your family be a part of ADS!!!
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Fall 2016-Spring 2017 Dance Schedule 25th Annual Recital: "The Silver Screen" 2016/2017 Art ScheduleSummer Dance Schedule 2017Exciting Summer Camps July & Aug 2017

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:15 - 4:00Advanced Hip Hop11-18KC 9:15 - 10:15Tues 9:15 Ballet/Tap Level I3-5O.O.9:15 - 10:15Wed 9:15 Ballet/Tap Level I 3-5AL4:00 - 5:00Folklorico Dance Academy *ADS WEST 5-10TBA5:30 - 6:30Friday 5:30 Ballet/Tap Level 13-6TBA
3:30 - 4:30Turns & Leaps Level III/IV8-18O.O.3:45 - 4:45Tues 3:45 Adv. Ballet Level V12-18LJ10:15 - 11:00Wed 10:15 Mommy & Me (Grandparents, Daddy, Guardian) 18 mo-3AL4:00 - 4:45Thurs 4:00 Tap Technique Level III 9-16O.O.
4:00 - 5:30BY FAITH Sr.8-18AL3:45 - 4:45Tues 3:45 Ballet/Tap Level I 5-7O.O.3:15 - 5:30Wed 3:15 Ballet/Jazz/Tap Level V12-17O.O.4:45 - 5:45ADS Team- Encore Team 8-11O.O.
4:30 - 5:30ADS Team- Premier Team 8-12O.O.4:45 - 5:30Pointe Level V11-18LJ3:15 - 5:30Wed 3:15B Tap Ballet Jazz Level IV9-14O.O.4:45 - 5:45Thurs 4:45 Jazz Technique Level III 9-15LJ
4:45 - 5:30Teenie Weenie Hip Hop *ADS West 4-8KR5:00 - 6:30Tues 5:00 Ballet/Jazz/Tap Level II6-8O.O.4:15 - 5:15Mini B Team *ADS West5.5-8AL5:00 - 6:00Hip Hop for Students with Special Needs *ADS WEST 10-18KR
5:30 - 6:30Acro/Tumbling 10-18KVH5:15 - 6:30Advanced Girls Polynesian Dance *ADS WEST 5-14JM5:15 - 6:00Teenie Weenie Hip Hop **ADS West 4-8KR5:45 - 6:45ADS Team- Bravo Team 10-15O.O.
5:30 - 6:30Mon 5:30 Ballet/Tap Level I3-5O.O.5:30 - 6:30Adv. Jazz Level V 14-18LJ5:30 - 7:45Wed 5:30A Ballet/Jazz/Tap Level III & IV10-15O.O.5:45 - 6:45Thurs 5:45 Ballet III & IV9-15LJ
5:30 - 6:30Mon 5:30 Beg/Intermediate Hip Hop * ADS West 10-16KR6:30 - 7:15Adult Tap: Intermediate 17+O.O.5:30 - 7:45Wed 5:30B Tap/Ballet/Jazz Level II & III8-11O.O.6:00 - 7:30Advanced Combo Polynesian Dance *ADS WEST 5+JM
6:30 - 7:30ADS Team- Elite Tap Team 10-18O.O.6:30 - 7:30Intermediate Hip Hop 9-18KR6:00 - 7:00Girls Intro Tahitian Basics *ADS WEST 5-7JM6:45 - 7:15Thurs 6:45 Pre-Pointe Level III&IV10-14LJ
6:30 - 7:30Advanced Ladies Polynesian Dance *ADS WEST15+JM6:30 - 7:30Ladies Beg. Polynesian 17+JM7:00 - 8:00Girls Intro Tahitian Basics 2 *ADS WEST 8-18JM7:00 - 8:00Folklorico Dance Academy **ADS WEST11-18TBA
6:30 - 7:30Mini A Team 6-11AL7:30 - 8:15Adult Hip Hop: Intermediate 17+KR7:45 - 8:30Adult Tap Beginning 18+O.O.7:15 - 8:15Intermediate Lyrical Level III & IV9-15O.O.
7:30 - 8:30Family Dance 7+O.O.7:30 - 8:30Sister Dance 6+OA8:15 - 9:00Adult Lyrical/Jazz: Intermediate 18+TBA
9:00 - 9:30Alumni Dance 18+TBA

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
9:00 - 10:00Sat 9:00 Ballet/Tap Level I3-5O.O.10:00 - 11:00Yoga by Karen 17+TBA
9:00 - 10:00Sat 9:00 Barre Core & More 17+KVH
10:00 - 11:30Musical Theatre Production7-18O.O.
11:30 - 12:30Advanced Acro 10-18KVH