Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Draper 2020-2021Riverton 2020-2021

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:15 - 4:45Edge Ballet Choreography12-18CN4:00 - 5:00BALLET BEG/INT 7-107-10LD3:30 - 4:30ADVANCED ACRO/TUMBLING10-17BL10:00 - 11:30JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 3-4 YR.OLD3-4.5DA2:15 - 3:30Int Turns/Progressions 8-11/ Hip Hop Jr. Prep7-11MW
3:15 - 4:45Evoke Choreography 12-18CW4:00 - 5:30Jump Academy Choreography7-14CP4:00 - 5:00Dare Academy Hip Hop10-14RL10:00 - 11:30JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 5-6 YR. OLD5-6HK2:15 - 3:15Jazz/Ballet Combo 5-7 or Hip Hop 7-1018 moTBA
3:15 - 4:45RISK ACADEMY Jazz Choreography12-18JRH4:00 - 5:00Mini Prep Ballet 5-8EB4:00 - 5:00JAZZ 1 5-75-7EC11:30 - 12:00PRE-BALLET (AGES 2 1/2 - 3 1/2)2.5 yrs-3.5HK2:15 - 3:30Mini Prep Jazz/Hip Hop5-8JRH
3:45 - 5:15Dare Academy Ballet Tech12-18TO4:00 - 4:45Pure Company Hip Hop6-9JRH4:00 - 5:00Pure Company Jazz Tech6-9HK12:30 - 2:00THUR JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 3-4 YR. OLD4-5CN3:30 - 4:30Edge Academy Hip Hop9-14TG
4:45 - 6:15Edge Jazz Choreography12-18JRH4:45 - 6:00Pure Company Choreo6-9CP4:30 - 5:15INTERMEDIATE TUMBLING/ACRO7-17BL12:30 - 2:00THURS JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 3-4 YR. OLD3-4DA3:30 - 4:30Evoke Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
4:45 - 6:15Evoke Academy Ballet Choreography12-18CN5:00 - 6:00 BEG JAZZ 8-118-11EB5:00 - 6:00 BALLET 1 5-75-7HK12:30 - 2:00THURS JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 5-6 YR. OLD5-6HK3:30 - 4:30Ignite Academy Contemporary12-18RL
4:45 - 6:15Risk Ballet Choreography12-18LW5:00 - 6:00INT JAZZ 7-107-10LD5:00 - 6:30Dare Academy Turns/Progression and Contemporary10-14EC3:15 - 4:45EDGE JAZZ TECHNIQUE10-18HK3:30 - 4:30Risk Academy Turns/Progressions12-18JRH
5:15 - 6:45Dare Choreography12-18CW5:30 - 6:15JUMP HIP HOP 7-11JRH5:00 - 6:00Pure Company Ballet6-9CN3:30 - 4:45Drive Company Ballet 10-18MD4:30 - 5:15Edge Academy Flexibility/Conditioning9-14MW
6:15 - 6:45Adv. Pointe (Evoke)12-18CN6:00 - 7:15DRIVE BALLET TECHNIQUE12-18LD5:15 - 6:15ELITE ACRO/TUMBLING8-18BL3:45 - 5:00Dare Academy Jazz Technique10-18RL4:30 - 5:15Evoke Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
6:15 - 7:00HIP HOP (11-teen)11-18TG6:00 - 6:45HIP HOP 7-11 7-11TG6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 6-95.5-9HK4:00 - 5:00JUMP BALLET7-18CN4:30 - 5:15Ignite Academy Turns/Progressions12-17JRH
6:15 - 7:45SENIOR ACADEMY BALLET TECHNIQUE (HIGH SCHOOL TEAM)13-18LW6:00 - 7:30Rise Company Jazz Choreo7-11CP6:00 - 7:15RISE BALLET8-14CN4:45 - 6:00Drive Company Jazz Tech12-18HK4:30 - 5:15Risk Academy Contemporary12-18RL
6:45 - 8:00PREMIER PREP CO. CHOREOGRAHY8-15TO6:15 - 7:30Jump Ballet Choreography7-11JRH6:15 - 7:00BEGINNING ACRO/TUMBLING 6-10BL4:45 - 6:15Edge Ballet Technique10-18MD5:15 - 6:00Edge Academy Turns/Progressions9-14JRH
7:00 - 8:00JAZZ (11-teen)11-18JRH6:45 - 7:30BOYS HIP HOP 6-11 6-11TG6:30 - 7:30JR. PREP JAZZ 9-13EC5:00 - 6:30Dare Academy Ballet Choreo10-18CN5:15 - 6:00Evoke Academy Contemporary12-18RL
7:00 - 8:30theSOULcollective COMPANY10-18CW7:15 - 8:30DRIVE COMPANY CHOREOGRAPHY12-18CP6:45 - 9:15JR Academy Jazz Technique and Ballet Technique 12-16HK5:00 - 6:15JUMP JAZZ TECHNIQUE7-14RL5:15 - 6:00Ignite Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
8:00 - 9:00Ballet (11-teen)11-18LW7:30 - 8:15Jr. Academy Hip Hop (High School Team)13-18TG7:15 - 8:30Jazz Technique and Drill Prep (Middle School Age)11-16EC6:15 - 6:45BEG Pointe (Drive/Premier)11-14MD5:15 - 6:00Risk Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
8:00 - 8:45PREMIER PREP HIP HOP9-18TG7:30 - 8:15RISE COMPANY HIP HOP9-14JRH7:15 - 8:45RISE JAZZ TECHNIQUE8-11RL6:15 - 7:45Evoke Academy Jazz12-18EC6:00 - 6:45Edge Academy Contemporary9-14RL
8:00 - 9:15SENIOR ACADEMY JAZZ TECHNIQUE/CHOREO (HIGH SCHOOL TEAM)13-18JRH8:15 - 9:30Jr Academy Choreography (High School Team)13-18JRH7:30 - 8:30JR. PREP BALLET 6-13CN6:15 - 7:45RISK JAZZ TECHNIQUE8-15OO6:00 - 6:45Evoke Academy Turns/Progressions12-18JRH
9:15 - 10:00Senior Academy Hip Hop (High School Team)13-18TG8:30 - 9:15Drive Company Hip Hop10-18TG6:30 - 7:00INT POINTE (Edge/Dare)11-18CN6:00 - 6:45Ignite Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
6:45 - 7:45PREMIER PREP BALLET 8-16MD6:00 - 6:45Risk Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
7:00 - 7:45Ballet Barre High School Teams14-18AW
7:45 - 9:15Evoke Academy Ballet Technique12-18MD
7:45 - 9:30Open Advanced Jazz Tech/Drill Prep (High School Teams)14-18OO
7:45 - 8:45PREMIER PREP JAZZ TECHNIQUE9-14EC
7:45 - 9:30RISK BALLET TECHNIQUE 8-18AW
8:45 - 9:15PREMIER PREP CONTEMPORARY (Open Int 11- up Contemporary)10-18EC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 10:30Bi-weekly technique/rehearsal 8:30-12:30 for Rise, Drive, Jump, Dare, Edge, Evoke, Risk.5-18JT
8:30 - 10:30Saturday Classes Bi Monthly Ignite 10-18LW