Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

Draper 2020-2021Riverton 2020-2021July 13th-16th Camps (@ Draper)July Company Technique (@ Draper)

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:15 - 4:45Dare Academy Ballet Tech12-18TL3:45 - 4:30JUMP HIP HOP 9-11JRH3:30 - 4:30ADV ACRO/TUMBLING11-18BL10:00 - 11:30JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 3 YR. OLD3-3.5RL2:00 - 3:15Int Turns/Progressions 6-8/ Hip Hop Mini Prep Technique5-8MW
3:15 - 4:45Edge Ballet Technique12-18CN4:00 - 5:00BALLET 1 8-118-11CN4:00 - 5:00JAZZ 1 5-75-7EC10:00 - 11:30JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 4 YR.OLD4-4.5DA2:00 - 3:15Int Turns/Progressions 8-11/ Hip Hop Jr. Prep7-11RL
3:15 - 4:45Evoke Choreography 12-18CW4:00 - 5:00JAZZ 2 7-107-10LC4:00 - 5:00Mini Prep Ballet5-8CN10:00 - 11:30JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 5-6 YR. OLD5-6HK2:15 - 3:15Jazz/Ballet Combo 5-75-7JRH
3:15 - 4:45RISK ACADEMY Jazz Choreography12-18JRH4:00 - 5:15Pure Company Choreo6-9CP4:00 - 5:00Pure Company Jazz Tech6-9HK11:30 - 12:15BALLET/JAZZ 4-54-5DA3:15 - 4:15Dare Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
4:45 - 6:15Dare Choreography12-18CW4:30 - 6:00Jump Academy Choreography9-14JRH4:30 - 5:15INT. TUMBLING/ACRO9-18BL11:30 - 12:15PRE-BALLET (AGES 2 1/2 - 3 1/2)2.5 yrs-3.5HK3:15 - 4:15Edge Academy Turns/Progressions9-14JRH
4:45 - 6:15Edge Jazz Choreography12-18JRH5:00 - 6:00BALLET 2 7-107-10CN5:00 - 6:00 BALLET 1 5-75-7HK12:30 - 2:00THURS JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 3 YR. OLD3-3.5HK3:15 - 4:15Evoke Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
4:45 - 6:15Evoke Academy Ballet Technique12-18CN5:00 - 6:00JAZZ 1 8-118-11LC5:00 - 6:00Mini Prep Jazz5-8EC12:30 - 2:00THURS JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 4 YR. OLD4-4.5DA3:15 - 4:15Risk Academy Contemporary12-18RL
4:45 - 6:15Risk Ballet Technique12-18LW5:15 - 6:00Pure Company Hip Hop6-9JRH5:00 - 6:00Pure Company Ballet6-9CN12:30 - 2:00THURS JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO 5-6 YR. OLD5-6CN4:15 - 5:00Dare Academy Contemporary12-18RL
6:15 - 6:45Adv. Pointe (Evoke/Edge)12-18CN6:00 - 7:15DRIVE BALLET TECHNIQUE12-18LC5:15 - 6:15ELITE ACRO/TUMBLING8-18BL3:00 - 4:30Dare Academy Jazz Technique12-18TBA4:15 - 5:00Edge Academy Flexibility/Conditioning9-14MW
6:15 - 7:00HIP HOP (11-teen)11-18TG6:00 - 6:45HIP HOP 7-11 7-11TG6:00 - 6:45Hip Hop 5-85-8HK3:00 - 4:30EDGE JAZZ TECHNIQUE12-18HK4:15 - 5:00Evoke Academy Turns/Progressions12-18JRH
6:15 - 6:45INT POINTE (Edge/Dare) Teams11-18JRH6:00 - 7:30Jump Ballet Choreography7-11JRH6:00 - 7:00JR. PREP JAZZ 9-13EC3:15 - 4:30Drive Company Ballet 12-18CN4:15 - 5:00Risk Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
6:15 - 7:45SENIORS BALLET 13-18LW6:00 - 7:30Rise Company Jazz Choreo7-11CP6:00 - 7:15RISE BALLET10-14CN3:30 - 4:45JUMP BALLET10-18DZ5:00 - 5:45Dare Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
6:45 - 8:00PREMIER PREP CO. CHOREOGRAHY8-15TL6:45 - 7:30BOYS HIP HOP 6-11 6-11TG6:15 - 7:00BEG. ACRO/TUMBLING 5.5-12BL4:30 - 6:00Dare Academy Ballet Choreo12-18CN5:00 - 5:45Edge Academy Contemporary9-14RL
7:00 - 8:00JAZZ (11-teen)12-18JRH7:15 - 8:30DRIVE COMPANY CHOREOGRAPHY12-18CP6:45 - 7:45JAZZ 3 8-118-11HK4:30 - 5:45Drive Company Jazz Tech12-18HK5:00 - 5:45Evoke Academy Hip Hop12-18TG
7:00 - 8:30theSOULcollective COMPANY10-18CW7:30 - 8:15Hip Hop 2 (8-11)8-11TG7:00 - 7:45INT ACRO/TUMBLING6-10BL4:45 - 6:15EDGE BALLET 12-18DZ5:00 - 5:45Risk Academy Turns/Progressions12-18JRH
7:45 - 9:00SENIORS CHOREOGRAPHY13-18JRH7:30 - 8:30OPEN TUESDAY6 moLC7:00 - 8:00JR. PREP BALLET 9-13CN4:45 - 6:00JUMP JAZZ TECHNIQUE10-14TBA5:45 - 6:30Dare Academy Turns/Progressions12-17JRH
8:00 - 9:00Ballet (11-teen)11-18LW7:30 - 8:15RISE COMPANY HIP HOP9-14JRH7:15 - 8:30RISE JAZZ TECHNIQUE8-11EC5:45 - 7:15RISK JAZZ TECHNIQUE8-15OO5:45 - 6:30Edge Academy Hip Hop9-14TG
8:00 - 8:45PREMIER PREP HIP HOP10-18TG8:30 - 9:15Drive Company Hip Hop12-18TG7:45 - 8:45BALLET 3 8-118-11HK6:00 - 7:30Evoke Academy Jazz12-18EC5:45 - 6:30Evoke Academy Contemporary12-18RL
9:00 - 9:45Seniors Hip Hop (Team)13-18TG7:45 - 8:45PRO TUMBLING (AUDITION ONLY)12-16BL6:00 - 6:30INT POINTE (Edge/Dare)11-18AW5:45 - 6:30Risk Academy Flexibility/Conditioning12-18MW
6:15 - 6:45BEG Pointe (Drive/Jump/Premier)11-14DZ
6:45 - 7:45PREMIER PREP BALLET 8-16DZ
7:15 - 9:15Open Advance Jazz Tech/Drill Prep12-18OO
7:15 - 9:15RISK BALLET CHOREOGRAPHY/POINTE8-14AW
7:45 - 9:15Evoke Academy Ballet 12-18DZ
7:45 - 8:45PREMIER PREP JAZZ TECHNIQUE9-14EC
8:45 - 9:15PREMIER PREP CONTEMPORARY (Open Int 11- up Contemporary)11-18EC

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 10:30Attending Try Outs: AUDITIONS FOR 2020-2021 TEAMS5-18JT
9:30 - 10:30PURE TECHNIQUE5.5-10TBA