Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Click on the tabs at the top of the calendar to view different class calendars (if any). If the class name is green, the class has availability. If the class name is red, the class is full.
Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

DRAPER 2023-2024RIVERTON 2023-2024

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
3:30 - 4:45 Risk Choreography 111-18JRH4:00 - 5:30 Jump Hip Hop & Lyrical Choreography8-10JRH10:00 - 11:30BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING COMBO AM (3)3-3.5CN10:00 - 11:30BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING AM COMBO (3-4)3-4HK2:15 - 3:15JAZZ/BALLET/TUMBLING COMBO (3-5)3-5EB
3:30 - 5:30Evoke Ballet Choreo/Pointe11-18CN4:00 - 5:30 Pure Jazz Choreography 6-8HK10:00 - 11:30BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING COMBO AM (4)3.5-4.5TO10:00 - 11:30BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING AM COMBO (4-5)4-6DA2:15 - 3:30Jr. Prep Jazz Technique8-12CW
3:30 - 4:30HIP HOP (ages 11-teen)10-16EF4:00 - 5:00BALLET (7-9)7-9AG10:00 - 11:30BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING COMBO AM (5)4.5-6EB11:30 - 12:00PRE-BALLET (AGES 2.5-3) 2.5 yrs-3.5DA2:15 - 3:30Mini Prep Team Jazz Technique5-8AG
3:45 - 4:45 Edge Choreography 19-12CW4:00 - 5:00Drive Hip Hop 10-14PR12:30 - 2:00BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING COMBO PM (3-4) 3-4CN12:30 - 2:00BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING PM COMBO (3-5)3-6DA3:30 - 6:30Drive Ballet/Contemp/Flexibility/Turns & Progressions 10-14EB
4:30 - 5:30Pure Technique6-8EF5:00 - 6:30Drive Choreography10-14AG12:30 - 2:00BALLET/JAZZ/TUMBLING COMBO PM (4-5) 4.5-6TO12:30 - 2:00OPEN CLASS TIME6 mo-4HK3:30 - 6:30Edge Ballet/Contemp/Flexibility/Turns & Progressions 9-12EAC
4:45 - 5:45 Edge Choreography 29-12JRH5:00 - 6:00JAZZ (7-9)7-9PR2:15 - 3:45Jazz/Ballet/Contemporary8-14TO4:00 - 5:00 BALLET (5-7)5-7AG3:30 - 6:30Evoke Ballet/Contemp/Flexibility/Turns & Progressions 11-18AG
4:45 - 5:30 Risk Choreography 212-18CW5:30 - 6:30Jump Jazz Choreography8-10HK3:30 - 5:00Edge Technique9-12EC4:00 - 5:00BALLET/JAZZ COMBO (5-6)5-6HK3:30 - 6:30Risk Ballet/Contemp/Flexibility/Turn & Progressions 11-18CW
5:30 - 6:30 Pure Ballet Choreography 6-8CN5:30 - 6:15Pure Hip Hop6-8JRH3:30 - 5:00Risk Ballet Choreography12-18MM4:00 - 5:00INT JAZZ (8-10)8-11TO
5:30 - 6:30Evoke Choreography 111-18CW6:00 - 7:00HIP HOP (7-10) 7-10PR4:00 - 5:00JAZZ (5-7)5-7BA4:00 - 5:00Rise Hip Hop7-11ET
5:30 - 6:30Risk Hip Hop 11-18TG6:30 - 7:30 Jump Ballet 8-10AG4:00 - 5:00Mini Prep Team Ballet5-8TO5:00 - 6:00ADV./ELITE ACRO/TUMBLING11-18RL
5:45 - 7:15 Edge Ballet Technique /Pointe 9-12AW6:30 - 8:00Drive Ballet Choreography 10-14MD5:00 - 6:00BALLET (5-7)5-7TO5:00 - 6:00INT BALLET (8-10)8-11AG
6:30 - 7:15 Risk Ballet/ Pointe11-18CN6:30 - 8:00Jr. Prep Jazz Technique8-12JRH5:00 - 6:30Edge Ballet Choreo9-12MM5:00 - 6:00JAZZ (5-7)5-7TO
6:30 - 7:15Evoke Hip Hop 11-18TG7:00 - 8:00Open Adv Hip Hop12-18TG5:00 - 6:00Mini Prep Choreography5-8BA5:00 - 6:30Rise Choreography7-11HK
6:30 - 8:15High School Team Choreography 114-18JRH7:30 - 8:30INT HIP HOP (9-12)9-14PR5:00 - 6:30Risk Jazz Technique11-18EC6:00 - 7:00BEGINNING ACRO/TUMBLING 6-10RL
7:15 - 8:00Edge Hip Hop 9-12TG8:00 - 9:30ADVANCED TECH. LEAPS/TURNS11-18JRH6:00 - 7:15Jump Technique8-10BA6:00 - 7:30Drive Ballet 10-13AG
7:15 - 8:15Evoke Choreography 212-18CW8:00 - 8:45Beg Pointe11-14MD6:00 - 6:30Mini Prep Hip Hop5.5-9TO6:00 - 6:45HIP HOP (5-7)5-8ET
7:15 - 8:30Risk Ballet Technique12-18AW8:00 - 8:45Jr. Prep Hip Hop8-12TG6:30 - 7:30 Rise Ballet 7-10MD6:30 - 7:30Rise Turns/Leaps/Flexibility7-12TO
8:15 - 9:15High School Team Choreography 214-18JRH6:30 - 8:00Evoke Jazz Technique 11-18EC6:45 - 7:45Jr. Prep Ballet 8-12HK
8:15 - 9:15OPEN ADVANCED CONTEMPORARY12-18CW6:30 - 8:00High School Adv. Ballet Tech.14-18MM7:00 - 8:00INT./ADV. ACRO/TUMBLING6-11RL
9:00 - 10:00High School Team Hip Hop14-18TG7:15 - 8:30Jump Ballet Choreo8-10MD7:30 - 9:00Drive Jazz Technique10-13TO
7:30 - 8:30Rise Jazz Technique7-10BA7:30 - 8:30JAZZ (ages 11-teen)11-18ET
8:00 - 9:30Adv. Jazz Technique/Audition Prep Class15-18EC7:45 - 8:45Jr. Prep Jazz Choreo8-12AG
8:00 - 9:30Evoke Ballet Tech.12-18MM8:00 - 9:00DRILL PREP ACRO/TUMBLING (ADV. 2/ELITE LEVEL)13-18RL
8:30 - 9:30Adv. Jazz Technique/Audition Prep12-18BA8:30 - 9:30OPEN ADV JAZZ TECH & CONTEMPORARY12-18ET
8:30 - 9:30BALLET (ages 11-teen)11-18MD

SaturdaySunday
TimeNameAgesTypeInstrTimeNameAgesTypeInstr
8:30 - 10:30Bi-weekly 8:30-12:20 Technique/Rehearsal (Risk, Evoke, Edge, Rise, Drive)8-18TBA
8:30 - 9:30Once Sat./mo. Technique/Rehearsal (Jump)8-14TBA