Be sure to refer to our class requirements, levels and age-based classes. Let us know if you have any questions. If a class if full, please sign up and we will contact you by email when a space opens up.
Enrolling in Classes
Thursday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Adult Intermediate Ballet Thurs 9:00 Ages: 18+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Adult Only Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 20 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | |
11AM | |
12PM | |
1PM | |
2PM | |
3PM | Class Name: Pre-Ballet Thurs 3:30 Ages: 3-5.5 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 preballet Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 3 1 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 3A Thurs 3:45 Ages: 9+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Hip Hop Minis Thurs 3:45 Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 hip hop Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek-Gutierrez Location: studio 2 0 spots available 2 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Elementary 1 Thurs 4:15 Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 elem.1 Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 3 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Thurs 4:30 Ages: 7-10 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 hip hop Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek-Gutierrez Location: studio 2 0 spots available 6 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Thurs 5:00 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 13 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Elementary 2 Thurs 5:00 Ages: 7-10 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Elem.2 Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 3 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Thurs 5:30 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 hip hop Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek-Gutierrez Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Jazz 2 Thurs 6:15 Ages: 9+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 jazz or musical theater Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek-Gutierrez Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Pointe 2/3 Variations Thurs 6:30 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 15 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Jazz 3 Thurs 7:15 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 contemp Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek-Gutierrez Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | |
Friday |
---|
3PM | Class Name: Elementary 2 Fri 3:30 Ages: 7-10 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Elem.2 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Ballet 3B Fri 4:30 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 17 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | |
6PM | Class Name: Pointe 1 Fri 6:00 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 18 spots available 0 waitlisted |
Saturday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Ballet 3B Sat 9:00 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 17 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Pre-Ballet Sat 9:00 Ages: 3-5.5 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 preballet Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Elementary 1 Sat 9:45am Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 elem.1 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | Class Name: Ballet 1/2 Sat 10:30 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 1 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Body Conditioning Sat 10:30 Ages: 10+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 body conditioning Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 14 spots available 0 waitlisted |
11AM | Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Sat 11:00 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 15 spots available 0 waitlisted |
12PM | |
Monday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Adult Beginning Ballet Mon 9:00 Ages: 18+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Adult Only Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 20 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | |
11AM | |
12PM | |
1PM | |
2PM | |
3PM | Class Name: Elementary 2 Mon 3:30 Ages: 7-10 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Elem.2 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Pre-Ballet Mon 3:30 Ages: 3-5.5 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 preballet Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 2 0 spots available 2 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Elementary 1 Mon 4:15 Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 elem.1 Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 3B Mon 4:30 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 20 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Ballet 1 Mon 5:00 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 1 Instructor Name: Ella Craft Location: studio 3 0 spots available 2 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 2 Mon 5:00 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 2 Instructor Name: Audrey Billups Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Mon 6:00 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 21 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Pointe 1 Mon 6:00 Ages: 11+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Audrey Billups Location: studio 2 11 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Teen Ballet Mon 6:30 Ages: 12-18 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 1 Instructor Name: Audrey Billups Location: studio 2 2 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Pointe 2/3 Variations Mon 7:30 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 21 spots available 0 waitlisted |
8PM | |
Tuesday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Adult Intermediate Ballet Tues 9:00 Ages: 18+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Adult Only Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 20 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | |
11AM | |
12PM | |
1PM | |
2PM | |
3PM | Class Name: Pre Ballet Tues 3:30 Ages: 3-5.5 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 preballet Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 3A Tues 3:45 Ages: 9+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 3 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Ballet 1 Tues 4:00 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 1 Instructor Name: Danelle Watson Keenan Location: studio 3 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Elementary 1 Tues 4:15 Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 elem.1 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Contemporary 3 Tue 5:00 Ages: 9+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 contemp Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Flexibility Technique Tue 5:00 Ages: 9+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 stretch and conditioning Instructor Name: Nicole Sandi Location: studio 2 6 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Tues 6:00 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt Location: studio 1 13 spots available 0 waitlisted |
7PM | |
Wednesday |
---|
9AM | Class Name: Adult Beginning Ballet Wed 9:00 Ages: 18+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Adult Only Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 20 spots available 0 waitlisted |
10AM | |
11AM | |
12PM | |
1PM | |
2PM | |
3PM | Class Name: Elementary 1 Wed 3:00 Ages: 5.5-8 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 elem.1 Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 1 Wed 3:30 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 1 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 1 0 spots available 1 waitlisted Class Name: Pre-Ballet Wed 3:45 Ages: 3-5.5 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 preballet Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
4PM | Class Name: Acro Minis Wed 4:00 Ages: 4-6 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 acro Instructor Name: Nicole Sandi Location: studio 3 1 spots available 1 waitlisted Class Name: Character Dance Wed 4:30 Ages: 7-12 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Elem.2 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Contemporary 1-2 Wed 4:30 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 contemp Instructor Name: Amelia Nelson Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Acro 1 Wed 4:45 Ages: 7-11 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 acro Instructor Name: Nicole Sandi Location: studio 3 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |
5PM | Class Name: Ballet 2 Wed 5:30 Ages: 8-13 Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 2 Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 2 0 spots available 0 waitlisted Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Wed 5:30 Ages: 13+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Ballet 4/5 or pointe Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt Location: studio 1 16 spots available 0 waitlisted |
6PM | Class Name: Adult Beginning/ Intermediate Ballet Wed 6:30 JOIN THE WAITLIST Ages: 18+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 Adult Only Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa Location: studio 2 0 spots available 3 waitlisted |
7PM | Class Name: Contemporary 4/5 Wed 7:00 Ages: 14+ Class Type Name: F2023 S2024 contemp Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt Location: studio 1 0 spots available 0 waitlisted |