Be sure to refer to our class requirements, levels and age based classes.  Let us know if you have any questions. If a class if full, please sign up we will contact you  by email when a space opens up.

COVID-19 policies: Be sure to do a wellness check, wash your hands, wear your mask before entering our building.   If you have been around anyone with covid, please quarantine, If you have had covid, please come back after quarantine is over.   Do not come to class if you have any symptoms or feeling sick.  Thank you for taking precautions outside of class to help keep our studio healthy and safe.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Wednesday
3PM
Class Name: Preballet Wed 3:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Hip Hop Minis Wed 4:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemp 1 Wed 4:15
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz Dance Wed 4:45
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Wed 5:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
29 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Wed 5:45
Ages: 10-14
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Contemp 4/5 Wed 6:45
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Thurs 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 adult only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Thurs 3:30
Ages: 7-13
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 1 Thurs 3:45
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Contemp 2/3 Thurs 4:30
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Thurs 4:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 2/3 Thurs 5:30
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Thurs 5:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
29 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
7PM
Class Name: Contemp 4/5 Thur 7:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 2/3 Sat 9:00
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Preballet Sat 9:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Sat 10:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Body Conditioning Sat 10:15
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2021 body conditioning
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Sat 10:45
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
29 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
12PM
Class Name: Pointe 2 Variations Sat 12:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
29 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
3PM
Class Name: PB/Tap Combo Mon 3:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Mon 3:45
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Tap/Jazz Combo Mon 4:00
Ages: 6-11
Class Type Name: 2021 combo
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1 Mon 4:45
Ages: 7-13
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Mon 5:00
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet Mon 5:45pm
Ages: 15+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Yoga Mon 5:45
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 Yoga
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Mon 6:45
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
8PM
Tuesday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Tues 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Tues 3:15
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2/3 Tues 3:45
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Preballet Tues 4:00
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Musical Theater/ Jazz Tues 4:45
Ages: 9-12
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Tues 5:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Acting 1 Tues 5:45
Ages: 10-14
Class Type Name: 2021 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Pointe 2 Tues 6:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Heels/Jazz Tues 7:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Lee Ann Lawrence
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM