Be sure to refer to our class requirements, levels and age based classes.  Let us know if you have any questions. If a class if full, please sign up we will contact you  by email when a space opens up.

COVID-19 policies: If you have been traveling anywhere off island, you need to have proof of a negative covid test after arriving on Maui.   If you have been around anyone with covid, a negative test is also required.   Do not come to class if you have any symptoms.  Thank you for taking precautions outside of class to help keep our studio healthy and safe. Wear a mask outside and when entering studios at all times, and wash your hands before and after each class.   
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Tuesday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Tue 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 adult only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Tap/Jazz Combo Tue 3:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 combo
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 3
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 1 Tues 3:45
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Tues 4:00
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Tues 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Tues 5:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 4/5
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Pointe 1 Tues 6:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 2 Tues 6:45
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pointe
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Heels/Jazz Tues 7:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 lyrical
Instructor Name: Lee Anne Lawrence
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
3PM
Class Name: Preballet Wed 3:45
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Wed 4:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Beginning Rhythm Tap 4:00
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 combo
Instructor Name: Aaron Pardini
Location: studio 3
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Musical Theater Jazz Dance Wed 4:30
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 jazz
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Intermediate Rhythm Tap 5:00
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 combo
Instructor Name: Aaron Pardini
Location: studio 3
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Wed 5:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 4/5
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 1 Wed 5:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Contemp 3 Wed 6:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Thurs 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 adult only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Character Dance-Elem 2/1A Thur 3:30
Ages: 7-12
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemp 1 Thurs 3:30
Ages: 7+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 1/1A Thurs 4:30
Ages: 7-13
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemp 2 Thurs 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Thurs 5:30
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Thurs 5:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 4/5
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
7PM
Class Name: Contemp 4/5 Thurs. 7:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 1/2 Sat 9:00
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Preballet Sat 9:00
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Acting 2 Sat 9:45
Ages: 9-13
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/spring20 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Body Conditioning Sat 10:15
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: discount rate
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Acting 1 Sat 10:45
Ages: 9-13
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/spring20 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3-5 Sat 10:45
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 4/5
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Sat 11:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Pointe 2 Variations Sat 12:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
Monday
3PM
Class Name: Preballet Mon 3:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Mon 3:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Monday 4:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 elem.1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Mon 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1A Mon 4:45
Ages: 7-13
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
6PM
Class Name: Body conditioning Mon 6:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: discount rate
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
20 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Mon 6:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2020 Fall 19/ Spring 20 ballet 4/5
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
30 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM