Be sure to refer to our class requirements, levels and age based classes.  Let us know if you have any questions. If a class if full, please sign up we will contact you  by email when a space opens up.

COVID-19 policies: Be sure to do a wellness check and wash your hands. Masks are optional. If you have been around anyone with covid, please quarantine, If you have had covid, please come back after quarantine is over.   Do not come to class if you have any symptoms or feeling sick.  Thank you for taking precautions outside of class to help keep our studio healthy and safe.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Wednesday
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Wed 3:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1 Wed 3:30
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Wed 3:45
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Contemp 1/2 Wed 4:30
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2022 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Wed 4:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Acting Wed 5:30 STARTS 8/24
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2022 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Wed 5:30
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 5 Wed 5:30
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt
Location: studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Adult Beginning Ballet Wed 6:45pm
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2022 adult only or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Contemp 5 Wed 7:00
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: 2022 contemp
Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Thursday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Intermediate Ballet Thurs 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2022 adult only or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Thurs 3:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Audrey Billups
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Thurs 3:45
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop Minis Thurs 3:45
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Thurs 4:15
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.2
Instructor Name: Audrey Billups
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PB/Tap Combo Thurs 4:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 combo
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Thurs 5:00
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Audrey Billups
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Thurs 5:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Jazz/Tap Thurs 5:15
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2022 combo
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Thurs 6:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 2/3 Thurs 6:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Jazz Variety Thurs 7:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 contemp
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 1
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Friday
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Fri 3:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Broadway Jazz 2 Fri 3:45
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2022 jazz
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 2
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 4 Fri 4:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Fri 4:45
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Fri 5:30
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 2 Fri 5:45
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Contemp 4 Fri 6:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2022 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Sat 9:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Sat 9:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Sat 10:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Body Conditioning Sat 10:30
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2022 body conditioning
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Sat 11:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Point Sat 11:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM
Class Name: Pointe 2/3 Variations Sat 12:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
1PM
Monday
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 2 Mon 3:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop Minis Mon 3:30 STARTS 8/15
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 3
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Mon 3:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Mon 4:15
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Mon 4:15 STARTS 8/15
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2022 hip hop
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 3
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Mon 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Broadway Jazz 1 5:00 STARTS 8/15
Ages: 7-11
Class Type Name: 2022 jazz
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 3
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Teen Beginning Ballet Mon 5:00pm FREE TRIAL 8/8
Ages: 11-18
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Allyson Swaney
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Mon 6:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemp 3 Mon 6:00 STARTS 8/15
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2022 contemp
Instructor Name: Karli Jo List
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Pointe 2/3 Mon 7:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
Tuesday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Intermediate Ballet Tues 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2022 adult only or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Tue 3:30
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 1 Tues 3:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
4 waitlisted
Class Name: Character Dance Elem 2 Tue 3:45
Ages: 7-12
Class Type Name: 2022 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
7 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Pre Ballet Tues 4:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2022 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Tues 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 3
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
15 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Tues 4:45
Ages: 9+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
4 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Acting Tues 5:00 STARTS 8/23
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2022 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Tues 6:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2022 ballet 4/5 or pointe
Instructor Name: Hallie Hunt
Location: studio 1
2 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Jazz/Heels Tues 7:30
Ages: 15+
Class Type Name: 2022 jazz
Instructor Name: Lee Ann Lawrence
Location: studio 1
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM