Be sure to refer to our class requirements, levels and age based classes.  Let us know if you have any questions. If a class if full, please sign up we will contact you  by email when a space opens up.

COVID-19 policies: Be sure to do a wellness check, wash your hands, wear your mask before entering our building.   If you have been around anyone with covid, please quarantine, If you have had covid, please come back after quarantine is over.   Do not come to class if you have any symptoms or feeling sick.  Thank you for taking precautions outside of class to help keep our studio healthy and safe.
Enrolling in Classes
Please click on the class to enroll in the class. Hover your mouse over a class to see more details about the class. Or, click here for help finding the perfect class.

   

Monday
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Monday 3:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Mon 3:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Mon 3:45
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Ella Craft
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Mon 4:15
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Mon 4:30
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Mon 4:30
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Hip Hop 3 Mon 5:15
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap/Jazz Level 1 Mon 5:15
Ages: 6-10
Class Type Name: 2021 combo
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 3
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Pointe 1 Mon 6:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Mon-TBA Waitlist
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Mon 6:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
17 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Tuesday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Tues 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Tues 3:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PB/Tap Combo Tues 3:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 2 Tues 3:45
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Tues 4:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Musical Theater/Jazz 1 Tues 4:15
Ages: 8-10
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: ZOOM Ballet 3 Tues 4:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Guest Teacher
Location: ZOOM Level 3-5
22 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Tues 4:45
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Acting 1 Tues 5:00
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: 2021 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Tues 5:45
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Danelle Watson
Location: studio 1
11 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Acting 2 Tues 6:00 TBA
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 Acting
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 1 Tue 6:00
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Adult/Teen Beginning Ballet Tues 6:30 TBA
Ages: 15+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
2 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Jazz/Heels Tues 7:30
Ages: 15+
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Lee Ann Lawrence
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
8PM
Wednesday
3PM
Class Name: Character Dance-(Elem 2/Ballet 1) Wed 3:30
Ages: 7-12
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Contemp 1/2 Wed 3:30
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Tap 1 Wed 4:00 TBA
Ages: 8+
Class Type Name: 2021 tap
Instructor Name: Aaron Pardini
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Adult/Teen Yoga
Ages: 14+
Class Type Name: 2021 Yoga
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
5 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 1 Wed 4:30
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Wed 4:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
1 waitlisted
Class Name: Tap 2 Wed 4:45 TBA
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2021 tap
Instructor Name: Aaron Pardini
Location: studio 3
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Wed 5:15
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 2 Wed 5:30
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Wed 5:45
Ages: 10-14
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
3 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Contemp 4/5 Wed 6:45
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Thursday
9AM
Class Name: Adult Ballet 1/2 Thurs 9:00
Ages: 18+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
19 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Thurs 3:30
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Ballet 1 Thurs 4:00
Ages: 8-13
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 1
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Elementary 1 Thurs 4:15
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Elementary 2 Thurs 5:00
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Ballet 2 Thurs 6:00
Ages: 10+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Thurs 6:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
12 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Class Name: Pointe 2 Thurs 7:30
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
16 spots available
0 waitlisted
Friday
3PM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Fri 3:30
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 1 Fri 3:45
Ages: 7-10
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Maya Ito
Location: studio 2
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
4PM
Class Name: Tap/Jazz Level 2 Fri 4:00 pm
Ages: 8-11
Class Type Name: 2021 combo
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
8 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Ballet 3 Fri 4:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Hip Hop 2 Fri 4:30
Ages: 10-13
Class Type Name: 2021 hip hop
Instructor Name: Maya Ito
Location: studio 2
9 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: PB/Tap Combo Fri 4:45
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 3
1 spots available
0 waitlisted
5PM
Class Name: Jazz/Funk Fri 5:30 Adult/Teens
Ages: 15+
Class Type Name: 2021 adult or teen only
Instructor Name: Lauren Kubitschek
Location: studio 2
10 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pointe 1 Fri 5:45
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
6PM
Class Name: Contemp 3 Fri 6:15
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 contemp
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
7PM
Saturday
9AM
Class Name: Ballet 3 Sat 9:00
Ages: 11+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 3 or pointe
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Pre-Ballet Sat 9:15
Ages: 3-5.5
Class Type Name: 2021 pre-ballet
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
10AM
Class Name: Elementary 1 Sat 10:00
Ages: 5.5-8
Class Type Name: 2021 elem.1
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
0 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Body Conditioning Sat 10:30
Ages: 12+
Class Type Name: 2021 body conditioning
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
14 spots available
0 waitlisted
Class Name: Musical Theater/Jazz 2 Sat 10:45
Ages: 9-13
Class Type Name: 2021 jazz
Instructor Name: Amelia Couture
Location: studio 2
6 spots available
0 waitlisted
11AM
Class Name: Ballet 4/5 Sat 11:00
Ages: 13+
Class Type Name: 2021 ballet 4/5 or pointe 2
Instructor Name: Absalon Figueroa
Location: studio 1
13 spots available
0 waitlisted
12PM